Scroll to Top

Karnataka legislative assembly Results May 2013-MLA-constituency wise Seat Won

Posted in elections1 year ago • Written by Jaimesh PatelNo Comments

Karnataka assembly election results will be declared on 8 may 2013. After voting over, in the same day votes counting will start constituency wise, candidate majority will informed round wise to the public through tv news channels, radios, news papers.here is the list of Karnataka Assembly Constituencies, wining candidate name, majority of votes gained and party belonging details will updated after polling.

Name of Assembly Constituency: Candidate won (MLA): Wining Party 2013: Majority..

*BREAKING NEWS*: (Time: 04:45 PM) 08-05-2013



*Total Seats: 224, Polling Done: 223*
Indian National Congress: Won: 121 Seats
Janata Dal (Secular):
Won: 40 Seats
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP):Won: 40 Seats,
KJP:Won: 6 Seats
Others
: Won: 16 Seats
Constituency:    Candidate Won      Party 

  • Afzalpur: 
  • Aland
  • Anekal:
  • Arabhavi:
  • Arkalgud:
  • Arsikere:     K M Shivalinge Gowda   JDS
  • Athani:
  • Aurad:
  • B.T.M. Layout:    Ramalingareddy   Congress
  • Babaleshwar:     M B Patil    Congress
  • Badami:
  • Bagalkot:
  • Bagepalli:
  • Bailhongal:
  • Bangalore Gandhi Nagar:  Dinesha Gunurao    Congress
  • Bangarapet:
  • Bantval:          Ramanath Rai   Congress
  • Basavakalyan
  • Basavana Bagevadi:   Shivanand Patil  Congress
  • Basavanagudi:
  • Belgaum Dakshin:    Sambhaji Lakshman Patil            Independent
  • Belgaum Rural:
  • Belgaum Uttar:
  • Bellary:            B. Sreeramulu      BSR Congress
  • Bellary City:    Anil Lad           Congress
  • Belthangady:   K Vasantha Bangera   Congress
  • Belur:          Y N Rudresha Gowda   Congress
  • Bhadravati:
  • Bhalki:
  • Bhatkal:
  • Bidar:
  • Bidar South:
  • Bijapur City:     Makbul S. Bagawan       Congress
  • Bilgi:                 J. T. Patil    Congress
  • Bommanahalli:  
  • Byadgi:  Basavaraj Neelappa Shivannanavar   Congress
  • Byatarayanapura:   Krishna Byre Gowda  Congress
  • Byndoor:       K. Gopala Poojary   Congress
  • C.V. Raman Nagar:
  • Challakere:
  • Chamarajanagar:    Vasu    Congress
  • Chamrajpet:
  • Chamundeshwari:   G T Devegowda   BJP 
  • Channagiri:
  • Channapatna:    C P Yogeshwara  Samajwadi Party
  • Chickpet:       R V Devraj     Congress
  • Chikkaballapur:          Dr K Sudhakar   Congress
  • Chikkodi-Sadalga:
  • Chikmagalur:
  • Chiknayakanhalli:
  • Chincholi:
  • Chintamani:
  • Chitradurga:
  • Chittapur:
  • Dasarahalli:
  • Davanagere North:         S.S Mallikarjuna   Congress
  • Davanagere South:  S. Shivashankarappa  Congress
  • Devadurga:
  • Devanahalli:
  • Devar Hippargi:
  • Dharwad:
  • Doddaballapur:
  • Gadag:                   H. K. Patil     Congress
  • Gandhi Nagar:
  • Gangawati:             Iqbal Ansari
  • Gauribidanur:    N H Shivashankara Reddy  Congress
  • Gokak:
  • Govindraj Nagar:     Priya Krishna   Congress
  • Gubbi:
  • Gulbarga Dakshin:
  • Gulbarga Rural:
  • Gulbarga Uttar:
  • Gundlupet:
  • Gurmitkal:
  • Hadagalli:      P. T. Parameshwaranaik   Congress
  • Hagaribommanahalli:
  • Haliyal:
  • Hangal:
  • Hanur:
  • Harapanahalli:
  • Harihar:
  • Hassan:
  • Haveri:        Rudrappa Manappa Lamani   Congress
  • Hebbal:
  • Heggadadevankote:   S Chikkamadu   JDS
  • Hirekerur:
  • Hiriyur:     D. Sudhakar   Congress
  • Holalkere:
  • Holenarasipur:
  • Homnabad:
  • Honnali:       D. G. Shantana Gowda  Congress
  • Hosadurga:
  • Hosakote:
  • Hubli-Dharwad-Central:      Jagadish Shettar    BJP
  • Hubli-Dharwad-East:
  • Hubli-Dharwad-West:    Arvind Bellad         BJP   
  • Hukkeri:                          Umesh Katti                 BJP
  • Hungund:
  • Hunsur:         Manjunath   Congress
  • Indi:                   Yashavanthrao      Congress
  • Jagalur:               H. P. Rajesh       Congress
  • Jamkhandi:
  • Jayanagar:
  • Jevargi:              Ajay Singh      Congress
  • K.R. Pura:
  • Kadur:      Y. S. V Datta    JDS
  • Kagwad:
  • Kalghatgi:    Santosh Lad     Congress
  • Kampli:      Suresh Babu       BJP
  • Kanakagiri:
  • Kanakapura:
  • Kaup:           Vinay Kumar Sorake    Congress
  • Karkal:
  • Karwar:        Ramanand Bommayya Nayak     Congress
  • Khanapur:
  • Kittur:         D. B. Inamda           Congress
  • Kolar:
  • Kolar Gold Field:
  • Kollegal:
  • Koppal:
  • Koratagere:
  • Krishnaraja:
  • Krishnarajanagara:
  • Krishnarajpet:
  • Kudachi:         Raju                  BSR Congress
  • Kudligi:
  • Kumta:
  • Kundapura:     H.Srinvisa Shetty    Independent
  • Kundgol:
  • Kunigal:
  • Kushtagi:
  • Lingsugur: 
  • Maddur:
  • Madhugiri:
  • Madikeri:
  • Magadi:
  • Mahadevapura:
  • Mahalakshmi Layout:
  • Malavalli:
  • Malleshwaram:
  • Malur:
  • Mandya;     M H Ambarish    Congress
  • Mangalore U T Khader   Congress
  • Mangalore City North:
  • Mangalore City South:
  • Manvi:
  • Maski:
  • Mayakonda:
  • Melukote:
  • Molakalmuru:
  • Moodabidri:    K Abhayachandra   Congress
  • Muddebihal:
  • Mudhol:
  • Mudigere:
  • Mulbagal:
  • Nagamangala:
  • Nagthan:
  • Nanjangud:
  • Narasimharaja:            Tannir Sat    Congress             
  • Nargund:                     B. R. Yavagal    Independent
  • Navalgund:
  • Nelamangala:
  • Nippani:
  • Padmanaba Nagar:
  • Pavagada:
  • Piriyapatna:
  • Pulakeshinagar:
  • Puttur:           Shakuntala Shetty          Congress               
  • Raichur:        Tippa Raju       BJP
  • Raichur Rural:
  • Rajaji Nagar:   S Suresh Kumar   BJP
  • Rajarajeshwarinagar:
  • Ramanagaram:    H D Kumaraswamy   JDS
  • Ramdurg:
  • Ranibennur:    K. B. Koliwad     Congress
  • Raybag:
  • Ron:
  • Sagar:        Kagodu Thimmappa   Congress
  • Sakleshpur:
  • Sandur:
  • Sarvagnanagar:
  • Saundatti Yellamma:
  • Sedam:
  • Shahapur:
  • Shanti Nagar:  N A Haris   Congress
  • Shiggaon:    Basavaraj Bommai     BJP
  • Shimoga:
  • Shimoga Rural:
  • Shirahatti:
  • Shivajinagar:      R. Roshan Baig    Congress
  • Shikaripur:      B. S. Yeddyurappa    KJP
  • Shravanabelagola:   C N Balakrishna  JDS
  • Shrirangapattana:
  • Sidlaghatta:
  • Sindgi:
  • Sindhanur:
  • Sira:             T.B Jayachandra   -  Congress
  • Sirsi:
  • Siruguppa:     B. M. Nagaraja   Congress
  • Sorab:             S. Madhu Bangarappa    JDS
  • Sringeri:
  • Srinivaspur:
  • Sullia:                 S Angara   BJP
  • T.Narasipur:      Dr H C. Mahadevappa   Congress
  • Tarikere:
  • Terdal:
  • Tiptur:
  • Tirthahalli:
  • Tumkur City:
  • Tumkur Rural:
  • Turuvekere:   M. T. Krishnappa   JDS
  • Udupi:              Prmod Madviraj      Congress
  • Varuna:            Sidda Ramiah    -   Congress
  • Vijaynagar:     Anand Singh     BJP
  • Vijayanagara:
  • Virajpet :   K G Bopaiah    BJP 
  • Yadgir:
  • Yelahanka:   S R Vishwanath   BJP
  • Yelburga:
  • Yellapur:         Shivaram       Congress
  • Yemkanmardi:
  • Yeshvanthapura:

Leave A Response